You have no items in your shopping cart.
Filters
Search
privacyinfo

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CUSTOMERS, SUPPLIERS AND SERVICE PROVIDERS


FLUID CONTROL MÉXICO® and its affiliated brands with address in Carretera Federal 140 Veracruz-Xalapa, km.94. Lot 16 and 17. Col. Tejería, Veracruz, Ver. Manifest that the User's Data will be treated in a lawful manner, observing at all times the principles of consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility in accordance with what is stated by the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals and its Regulations is responsible for the use, protection and treatment of the personal data requested from its users; the above with the purpose of providing services and products required. Inform about new products or services that are related, comply with obligations contracted with our clients, inform about changes of our products or services and evaluate the quality of the service. The user also authorizes FLUID CONTROL MÉXICO® and its subsidiaries so that, if required, transfer the Data to third parties; the foregoing in the understanding that FLUID CONTROL MÉXICO® and its subsidiaries may, at any time, freely provide the User's Data to its subsidiaries and / or affiliates without having to carry out the procedure described herein. FLUID CONTROL MÉXICO® and its affiliated brands guarantee their confidentiality commitment, designating those people who will be the only ones authorized to have access to the collected data. Likewise, FLUID CONTROL MEXICO® and its affiliated brands have adapted the security measures legally required, as well as the preparation of technical measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access or theft of user data. When offered by the client, the company is granted to use them for the purposes indicated above, which constitutes their acceptance and acceptance of the privacy notice. FLUID CONTROL MEXICO® and its affiliated brands reserves the right to modify this privacy notice as it deems appropriate. The updated privacy notice will be informed and made available when significant changes are made to it, and will be available on the official website www.tienda.fluidcontrolmx.com you have the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose the personal data, which has granted FLUID CONTROL MÉXICO® and its affiliated brands, also for the processing of such data, you must send a request to the email address: privacidad@fluidcontrolmx.com. The Request must contain, at least, the following information: (i) full name and email or address to communicate the response to the Request; (ii) the documents that prove your identity (ie current official identification) or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the person who processes the Request on your behalf (ie power of attorney signed before two witnesses accompanied by a copy of the IDs) official of the grantor of the power of attorney and of the legal representative); (iii) a clear description of the personal data with respect to which it seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights; and (iv) any other element or document that facilitates the identification of your personal data; (v) Specify if the request is for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition.



In accordance with the provisions of the Law, FLUID CONTROL MÉXICO® and its affiliate brands have a term of 20 (twenty) business days from the date of receipt of your request to notify you of the decision adopted via email or to the address you have provided in the Application and, if applicable, FLUID CONTROL MÉXICO® and its affiliated brands will have an additional term of 15 (fifteen) business days following the date of notification to make it effective. The aforementioned terms may be extended only once for an equal period, as long as the circumstances of the case justify it. FLUID CONTROL MÉXICO® and its affiliate brands commit to cancel the User Data when these are no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes set forth in this privacy notice. As the owner of the personal data, you have the right to go before the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals (IFAI) if you consider that your right to the protection of personal data has been violated